FREE DAILY STOCK MARKET NEWS

FREE DAILY STOCK MARKET NEWS

Privacy Policy   1. We respect your privacy

a. The Market Bull respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website users. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Act).

b. This policy sets out how The Market Bull collects, stores, uses and treats your personal information. The Market Bull does not release personal information except in accordance with this policy. However, in response to a legal requirement, in the case of an emergency or in exceptional circumstances the CEO of The Market Bull may authorise the release of personal information. In all other circumstances this policy governs the collection, storage, use and disclosure of personal information

c. “Personal Information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

2. Collection of Personal Information

a. The Market Bull will, from time to time receive and store personal information you enter into our website, provide us directly oy given to us in other forms.

b. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send you information and provide updates. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/ or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

c. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

3. How we collect your personal information

a. The Market Bull collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

4. Use of your personal information

a. The Market Bull may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

b. The Market Bull may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

5. Disclosure of your personal information

a. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, suppliers or subcontractors insofar a reasonably necessary for the purpose set out in this policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of services.

b. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

c. We may also use your personal information top protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of The Market Bull, themarketbull.com.au, it’s customers or third parties.

d. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia.

e. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those data bases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchase under an agreement to maintain confidentiality.

f. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered in this Policy. Any third party will be requested to follow this privacy Policy regarding handling your personal information.

6. Security of your personal information

a. The Market Bull is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

b. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this privacy policy.

7. Changes to privacy policy

a. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website.